Menus
Brunch Summer 2026
For The Table
-
Caviar & Blinis
Chive crema, lemon blini
-
Deviled Eggs
Guanciale, whole grain
-
Stracciatella Toast
Smashed avocado, chili crisp
The Healthier Side
-
Summer Peach & Ginger Parfait
Seasoned yogurt, crystalized ginger granola, palisade peach compote peach & mango lassi sidecar
-
Power Breakfast Bowl
Fregola & farro, sweet peppers, caramelized fennel, poached eggs, feta, carrot ginger, sesame coulis, avocado
Add House “Smashed” Sausage
-
Stone Fruit & Citrus Salad
Summer stone fruits, mandarin, basil, dill, pistachio, rebel farms butter lettuce, local goat cheese, Leopold bros. Red wine vinaigrette
Add Grilled Chicken or A Burger Patty!
Egg n’ Things
-
Mercantile Classic Breakfast
Your choice of country ham, Brunson bacon, or smoked salmon. Two eggs any style. Seasonal potatoes, and artesian toast with jam
-
Eggs Benedict
Classic: Country ham, poached eggs, chive, merc hollandaise | Smoked Salmon: Fried capers, red onion, dill, everything spice, caviar hollandaise | BLT: Brunson bacon, blistered summer tomatoes, sauteed lemon spinach
-
Cast-Iron Farmhouse Hash
Caramelized pork pastrami, two eggs any style served over crispy smashed potatoes, summer pepper relish, Swiss cheese
-
French Summer Omelet
Gruyere cheese and chive omelet, topped with blistered tomato relish. Mushroom fricassee salad. Smashed house potatoes
From the Griddle
-
Malted Lemon Pancakes
Malt whip, maple, powdered sugar
-
Breakfast Croissant-Wich
Fried egg, sundried tomato compote, spicy aioli, Brunson bacon, provolone cheese
-
Furikake Waffle & Fried Chicken
Gochujang butter, smoked maple, 3 day fried millers chicken, butter waffle
-
Mercantile Breakfast Burger
American cheese, breakfast aioli, fried egg, Brunson bacon, house pickles, caramelized mushrooms
-
Fried Chicken Bahn Mi
Chicken liver spread, kimchi aioli, daikon, carrot, jalapeño, mint, cilantro
Sides of The Table
-
Smashed Potatoes
-
Country Ham
-
Brunson Bacon
-
Choice of Pastry
(Croissant, almond cake with wildflower cream, seasonal scone)
-
Single Pancake
-
Fresh Fruit
-
Artisan Toast
Café Lunch
Light
-
Roasted Broccoli Caesar
$16Brunson bacon, miso dressing, savory crumb, Grana Padano
-
Delicata & Bacon Salad
$18Co. goat cheese, rebel rouxai, brunson bacon, savory granola, pecans, bacon vinaigrette
-
Root Vegetable & Apple Salad
$18Honeycrisp apple, dill, hazelnut, celery root, turnip, rebel butter lettuce, miso apple vinaigrette
-
Simple House Salad
$17Charred lemon, farro, feta, mint, radish, apple, almond
-
Salad Protein Additions
Avocado $3
Grilled Chicken $9
Salmon $10
-
Daily Soup
$10
Snacks & Pastry
-
Provisions Board
$32Selection of cured meats, cheese, Mercantile pickles, jam, house mustard
-
Fresh House Pastries
$6Butter croissant, seasonal selections
-
Pasta Salad
$6 -
Fries
$7 -
Torres Chips
$7
Hearty
-
Stracciatella Toast
$14Avocado pesto, garlic chili crisp, pickled onion, cilantro
-
Fried Chicken Bánh Mì
$19Chicken liver spread, kimchi aioli, daikon, carrot, jalapeño, cilantro, mint
-
Mercantile Kewpie Burger*
$23American cheese, caramelized onion, Mercantile pickles, lettuce, kewpie sauce
Upgrade to a dry-aged Brunson burger $8
-
Pork Pastrami
$22Smoked heritage pork shoulder, horseradish Thousand Island, turnip & fennel seed slaw, gruyère cheese
-
Classic Italian Hero
$19Provolone, prosciutto, salami, spicy soppressata, mortadella, Mercantile giardiniera, garlic aioli
-
Autumn Grain Bowl
$20Farro & fregola, snap pea, sesame, carrot ginger, lime, smashed avo
-
Chicken Salad Sandwich
$16Croissant, chicken confit, tarragon, grapes, Mercantile pickles
*Items are served raw or undercooked or may contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or egg may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Please inform us of any allergies or dietary restrictions.
Snacks & Pastry
-
Provisions Board
$32Selection of cured meats, cheese, Mercantile pickles, jam, house mustard
-
Fresh House Pastries
$6Butter croissant, seasonal selections
-
Pasta Salad
$6 -
Fries
$7 -
Torres Chips
$7
Prix Fixe Lunch

Two courses $35
Wine pairing $15
For the Table
-
Provisions Board
$32Selection of cured meats, cheese, Mercantile pickles, jam, house mustard
First
Optional pairing: GrilloTenuta Regaleali ‘Cavallo della Fate’ - ’25 Sicily, IT
-
Roasted Broccoli Caesar
Brunson bacon, miso dressing, savory crumb, Grana Padano
-
Delicata & Bacon Salad
Co. goat cheese, rebel rouxai, brunson bacon, savory granola, pecans, bacon vinaigrette
-
Stracciatella Toast
Avocado pesto, garlic chili crisp, pickled onion, cilantro
-
Fried Autumn Brussels
Lime garum, Dijon maple tahini, pistachio dukkah
-
Root Vegetable and Apple Salad
Honeycrisp apple, dill, hazelnut, celery root, turnip, rebel butter lettuce, miso apple vinaigrette
-
Simple House Salad
Charred lemon, English pea, radish, mint, hazelnut
-
Daily Soup
Second
Optional pairing: Pinot NoirScar of the Sea - '23 San Luis Obispo, CA
-
Fried Chicken Bánh Mì
Chicken liver spread, kimchi aioli, daikon, carrot, jalapeño, cilantro, mint
-
Mercantile Kewpie Burger*
American cheese, caramelized onion, Mercantile pickles, lettuce, kewpie sauce
Upgrade to a dry-aged Brunson burger $8
-
Arka Salmon
Celery root cream, confit potato, spinach, preserved lemon, yuzu, caper salsa verde
-
Millers Chicken Breast
Wilted baby kale panzanella, figs, pearl onions, pickled pears, fig & rosemary jus
-
Pork Pastrami
Smoked heritage pork shoulder, horseradish Thousand Island, turnip & fennel seed slaw, gruyère cheese
-
Big Eye Tuna Poke*
Sushi rice, coconut sweet potato, pickled cucumber, lime shoyu, wakame, spicy aioli
-
Autumn Grain Bowl
Granato rice, delicata squash, baby kale, pickled onion, goat cheese, apples, leopold bros red wine vinaigrette
*Items are served raw or undercooked or may contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or egg may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Please inform us of any allergies or dietary restrictions.
Happy Hour
Daily 2pm-5pm
Snacks
-
Bar Board
$15Selection of cured meats, cheese, mercantile pickles, jam, house mustard
-
Rosemary Spiced Nuts
$7 -
Marinated Olives
$7 -
Co Fromage Cheese Dip
$10Caramelized fennel, saba
-
Tempura Snap Peas
$10Tonnato, lemon
-
Mercantile Wings
$10Dry & wet spice
-
Italian Hero
$12Roasted garlic aioli
-
Rosemary Fries
$7Umami aioli
Beer
-
Coors Banquet
$5Golden, CO
-
+ Well Shot
$7
Cocktails
-
Select Well Cocktails
$7 -
Market Cocktail
$10A rotation of our favorite seasonal ingredients
Wine by the Glass
-
Lambrusco
$8Carafoli ‘Nicchia’ M.V. Modena, IT
-
Grüner Veltliner
$8Sonnhof Social Club M.V. Kamptal, AT
-
Cinsault
$8Lubanzi ’24 Western Cape, ZA
-
Rosé
$8Dom. Michel Gassier ‘22 Costières de Nîmes, FR
Beer

Canned/Bottled
Ask about our rotating selections-
N/A Kolsch
Best Day $7 -
Pilsner
New Terrain Brewing $12
Pillow Drops $12
-
IPA
New Terrain Brewing $12
Lost $12
-
Hazy IPA
Outer Range $12
In the Steep $12
-
Lager
West Bound & Down $12
The Coloradan $12
Cocktail

Sol
-
Guava
$16Long pepper infused el jimador tequila, cocchi rosa, giffard apricot, guava, agave, lime
-
Passionfruit
$14Planters 3-star rum, Giffard pamplemousse, passionfruit, lime, Angostura
Orchard
-
Cherry
$18Maker’s mark, park carte-blanche cognac, cocchi torino, cherry heering, grand marnier
-
Strawberry
$16Tito’s vodka, Trader Vic’s macadamia nut, strawberry, coconut, lemon
Earth
-
Miso
$16Barsol pisco, luxardo maraschino, cocchi americano, miso cordial
-
Tomatillo
$17House-infused botanist gin, house vermouth blend, tomatillo water
Aether
-
Elderflower
$17St. Germain, chareau, d.o.m. benedictine, fever tree yuzu lime, blanc de blanc
-
Kiwi
$16Luxardo bitter bianco, grand marnier, dolin génépy, lime, kiwi-cucumber cordial, soda
Market Cocktail
A rotating selection of our favorite ingredients$15
Temperance
-
N/A Blueberry Spritz
$12Blueberry, yuzu, haykin n/a cider, soda
-
N/A Passionfruit Mojito
$12Passionfruit, mint, lime, soda
Wine By the Glass

Sparkling
-
Lambrusco, Carafoli ‘Nicchia’
$12M.V. Modena, IT
-
Rosé, Bailly Lapierre
$17M.V. Burgundy, FR
-
Blanc De Blancs, François Montand
$13M.V. Jura, FR
-
Champagne, Bertrand-Delespierre ‘Enfant de la Montagne
$24M.V. Champagne, FR
White
-
Albariño, Ethereo
$16’24 Rias Baixas, ES
-
Sauvignon Blanc, Lieu Dit
$16‘23 Santa Ynez Valley, CA
-
Grillo, Tenuta Regaleali ‘Cavallo delle Fate’
$15’25 Sicily, IT
-
Grüner Veltliner, Sonnhof Social Club
$12M.V. Kamptal, AT
-
Chardonnay, Lioco ‘Estero’
$20’23 Russian River Valley, CA
Orange & Rosé
-
Orange, Echeverria ‘No Es Pituko’
$15‘24 Curico Valley, CL
-
Rosé, Michel Gassier
$14‘23 Costières De Nîmes, FR
Red
-
Cinsault, Lubanzi
$12’24 Western Cape, ZA
-
Pinot Noir, Scar of the Sea
$18‘24 San Luis Obispo, CA
-
Sangiovese, Selvapiana Chianti Rufina
$16‘23 Chianti, IT
-
Grenache, Syrah, J.L. Chave ‘Mon Coeur’
$17’23 Côtes-du-Rhône, FR
-
Cabernet Sauvignon, Band of Vintners
$21’23 Napa, CA
Dinner

-
Bread Service
$8Füdmill Hawaiian rolls, cultured butter
-
Provisions Board
$32Cured meats and cheeses, mustard, jam, Mercantile pickles
Earth
-
Spiced Carrots
$17Whipped feta, cashew dukkah, carrot gastrique
-
Stone Fruit Salad
$21summer stone fruits, co. goat cheese, rebel farms, greens, pistachio, leopold bros, red wine vinaigrette
-
Burrata & Peaches
$24palisade peaches, morita agave, summer chicories, lemon honey, ja’ala
-
Japanese Eggplant
$16Nduja agrodolce, smoked yoghurt, mint, fried herbs
-
Heirloom Corn Fritter
$18corn crema, onion conserva, cippolini & tomato vinaigrette
-
Watermelon & Cucumber
$19roasted watermelon in ponzu, cucumber, black olive, rind relish, chili, mint
-
Heirloom Baby Beets
$18Buck & bloom co fromage blanc, clove zhug, blood orange, salsify
Grain
-
Carolina Gold Rice & Summer Squash
$28squash & coconut bisque, black olive, patty pan squash, medley of summer flowers & herbs
-
Smoked Garlic Gnocchi
$28paprika & pepper broth, garlic cream, guanciale, fennel seed crumb
-
Nduja Caramelle
$26Ricotta, fried rosemary, nduja fonduta, chili
-
Carbonara*
$25Pork belly confit, Westcliff egg, grana padano, pepper
-
Rigatoni
$28Fennel seed sausage, broccolini, chili, butter
Sea
-
Shrimp Aguachile in Summer Tomato
$24tomato horseradish broth, persian cucumber, watermelon radish, cilantro, squid ink rice crisp
-
Seared Scallops
$48Grilled strawberry, fava succotash, prosciutto sabayon, potato fritter
-
Grilled Sea Bass
$48Palisade peach & heirloom tomato relish, black olive, fregola, tomato coulis, basil
-
Grilled Octopus
$28Split pea condiment, mustard greens, confit olive, lemon honey, sumac
Pasture
-
Co. 7 Oz Lamb Rack
$52summer pepper farce, goat cheese cream, grilled peppers, confit rosemary potato
-
Brick Chicken Piri Piri
$38Duck fat fondant potato, piri piri, shiso yogurt, grilled spring onions
-
Porchetta
$52Medley of grilled chicories and grapes, polenta sauce, caper & anchovy
-
8 Oz. Prime New York
$64mole rojo, cassava, grilled shishitos, smoked buttermilk
Upgrade to a 16oz 45-day dry-aged steak for 2 $142
EXECUTIVE CHEF Chef Alex Grenier
SOUS CHEF Chef Ronald Bush
*Items are served raw or undercooked or may contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or egg may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Please inform us of any allergies or dietary restrictions.
Dessert
Dessert
-
Bread Pudding Churro
$14 -
White Chocolate Yuzu Mousse
$15Plums, yuzu, almond, lemon balm
-
Chocolate & Bananas
$15Dark chocolate, caramelized banana, graham
-
Seasonal Gelato
$10 -
Seasonal Sorbet
$10 -
Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Balls
$12 -
Dulce De Leche Gelato Affogato
$12Add nonino quintessencia amaro $10
Huckleberry Roasters
-
Espresso
$5 -
Latte
$6 -
Cappuccino
$6
Dessert Wine
-
Alvear – Montilla Moriles Fino en Rama
$10 -
Dow’s – Port Tawny 10 Year
$14 -
Dow’s – Port Tawny 20 Year
$19 -
Henriques & Henriques
$10Seco especial tinta negra 5 year madeira
-
Normandin Mercier
$12Pineau des Charentaises, mv Cognac, France
-
Quinta Do Infantado White Porto
$10 -
Ramos Pinto Porto Ruby, Douro Valley
$10 -
Sichel Sauternes
$122022 Sauternes, Bordeaux, France